• If your enquiry is about joining a team – please contact one of the team managers from the relevant age group – scroll down the page and you will find them all listed.

2019/20 Management Team

PositionNameTelephoneEmail
Club SecretarySteve Roche07973 400804secretary@ruisliprangersyfc.org.uk
ChairmanBen Wong07974 110363chairman@ruisliprangersyfc.org.uk
TreasurerMark Hollinrake07870 544219treasurer@ruisliprangersyfc.org.uk
Vice ChairmanBen Ardouin07786 073292vicechair@ruisliprangersyfc.org.uk
Welfare Officer & Designated Safeguarding PersonSean Brosnan01895 630200childwelfare@ruisliprangersyfc.org.uk
Head of Girls SectionDave Holden07956 304966girlssection@ruisliprangersyfc.org.uk
Head of Juniors SectionBen Sutcliffe07984 019210minisoccerleagues@ruisliprangersyfc.org.uk
Head of Youth SectionRob Wardlaw07711 065580youthsection@ruisliprangersyfc.org.uk
Head of Disability Section Nick Bamford07488 320719disabilitysection@ruisliprangersyfc.org.uk
Head of CoachingDean Crosdale07852 366991coaching@ruisliprangersyfc.org.uk
Kits & Training EquipmentTony Morgan07956 431181kitmanager@ruisliprangersyfc.org.uk
Social ClubJohn Gowen07956 363758socialclub@ruisliprangersyfc.org.uk
FixturesNick Bishop07763 886472fixtures@ruisliprangersyfc.org.uk
PartnershipsNick Weatherall07767 873110partners@ruisliprangersyfc.org.uk
Health & WellbeingVicki Power07813 153125heathandwellbeing@ruisliprangersyfc.org.uk

2018/19 Team Managers

TeamManagerMobileEmail
Disability Reds (Adults)Josh Thorne07858 722917joshuathorne1999@gmail.com
Disability Blues (Adults)Nick Bamford07488 320719disabilitysection@ruisliprangersyfc.org.uk
Disability Greens (Adults)Nick Bamford07488 320719disabilitysection@ruisliprangersyfc.org.uk
Disability Yellows (Adults)Nick Bamford07488 320719disabilitysection@ruisliprangersyfc.org.uk
Disability Greens (Youth)Nick Bamford07488 320719disabilitysection@ruisliprangersyfc.org.uk
Disability Reds (Juniors)Nick Bamford07488 320719disabilitysection@ruisliprangersyfc.org.uk
Frame FootballNick Bamford07488 320719disabilitysection@ruisliprangersyfc.org.uk
Under 5s & 6s (Cubs)Ben Ardouin07786 073292ben.ardouin@gmail.com
Under 7 GirlsDave Holden07956 304966girlssection@ruisliprangersyfc.org.uk
Under 7 RedsLee Currie07939 440307leecurrie77@hotmail.co.uk
Under 7 WhitesJack Jaremek07756 888690Jack.jaremek@yahoo.co.uk
Under 7 BluesChris Lacey07793 562526christopherlacey84@icloud.com
Under 7 GreensRichard Groom07960 325418richard_groom@yahoo.co.uk
Under 7 YellowsPhil Mayes07943 982277phillip_mayes@hotmail.com
Under 8 GirlsDave Holden07956 304966girlssection@ruisliprangersyfc.org.uk
Under 8 RedsSimon Lane07817 815682simon_p_lane@hotmail.com
Under 8 ClaretsBen Sutcliffe07984 019210bensutcliffe19@yahoo.co uk
Under 8 WhitesAtif Abbasi07774 222240Atif.abbasi@mail.com
Under 8 BluesMark Sweeney07775 558391sweeney73mark@btinternet.com
Under 9 Blues GirlsMartin Stewart07464 431514martin245stewart@yahoo.co.uk
Under 9 Clarets GirlsMartin Stewart07464 431514martin245stewart@yahoo.co.uk
Under 9 RedsDavid Emms07958 395913djemms@hotmail.com
Under 9 WhitesDmitriy Zakirov07792 174059dmitriyzakirov@gmail.com
Under 9 BluesMark Gould07875 170308markgould33@virginmedia.com
Under 9 GreensGaurav Goyal07854 011870gauravgo@gmail.com
Under 10 Blues GirlsMichael Radtke07757 731551marinemichi@gmail.com
Under 10 Clarets GirlsLee Pottle07946 474649lee@mypropertyhelper.co.uk
Under 10 RedsRichard Harnett07980 237562janeandrichard@yahoo.co.uk
Under 10 WhitesAndrew Hoare07737 340565
Under 10 BluesDan Cook07854 144380
Under 10 GreensPaul Allen07921 974856Paulbecks@me.com
Under 11 Blues GirlsTony Doherty07768 430141t.doherty@blueyonder.co.uk
Under 11 Clarets GirlsTony Doherty07768 430141t.doherty@blueyonder.co.uk
Under 11 ClaretsBen Sutcliffe07984 019210bensutcliffe19@yahoo.co uk
Under 11 RedsAdam Cord07734 536830Cordy180@hotmail.com
Under 11 GreensRupesh Popat07958 254657rupesh@beegu.co.uk
Under 12 GirlsPaul Hamilton07949 561428cpbrickwork@hotmail.co.uk
Under 12 RedsJason Allday07836 380295jason.allday@cadentgas.com
Under 12 ClaretsSteven Pullem07818 467408pullem@blueyonder.co.uk
Under 12 BluesBen Ardouin07786 073292ben.ardouin@gmail.com
Under 12 WhitesWayne Toovey07539 983717tooveyfollower@hotmail.com
Under 13 Blues GirlsJimmy Creedon07791 138 760j.creedon@virgin.net
Under 13 Clarets GirlsJimmy Creedon07791 138 760j.creedon@virgin.net
Under 13 RedsPat McGovern07932 753347patmcgovern23@gmail.com
Under 13 BluesReg Ozcanregozcan@gmail.com
Under 13 WhitesDaniel Edgson07872 492249edgsondaniel@gmail.com
Under 14 GirlsJohn Sochor07591 135536john.sochor@gmail.com
Under 14 RedsRob Benn07881 511855nicolarobert.benn@gmail.com
Under 14 BluesAlex Norquoy07742 627448anorquoy@btinternet.com
Under 15 GirlsDave Holden07956 304966girlssection@ruisliprangersyfc.org.uk
Under 15 RedsDerrick Haynes07903 722232derrickhaynes1@yahoo.co.uk
Under 15 BluesPaul Hamilton07949 561428cpbrickwork@hotmail.co.uk
Under 16 GirlsMick McCarthy07894 982538mmccarthy@redmondgroupltd.com
Under 16 RedsDavid Bain07943 197448wd_bain@hotmail.com
Under 16 WhitesParag Rabheru07810 500975Parag@ahotelsuk.com
Under 17 BluesSteve Roche07973 400804stevewroche@gmail.com
Under 17 ClaretsMark Hollinrake07870 544219mark.hollinrake@talktalk.net
Under 18 ClaretsVictoria Batten07879 403130Victoria.batten@sky.com
AdultsSean Brosnan07775 935330seanbrosnan007@hotmail.com

Leagues

HSC – Harrow Soccer Combination

HYL – Harrow Youth League

SBM – South Bucks Mini Football League

WSB – Wycombe & South Bucks Minor Football League

SBY – South Bucks Youth League

BGF – Bucks Girls Football League

CGL – Capital Girls League

HGF – Herts Girls Football Partnership League