Honours

2015/16

  • Under 14As – Harrow Youth League Premier League Champions
  • Under 15As – Winners of the Harrow League Cup
  • Under 14 Colts team – Won promotion from Wycombe And South Bucks League Division 5
  • Under 11 Girls – Winners, Herts Girls Football Partnership League Shield
  • Under 17s – South Bucks Youth League Division 2 Champions

2014-15

  • U12As – League Cup winners
  • U14A – DOUBLE WINNERS: Middlesex County Cup Winners; Premier League Champions; League Cup finalists
  • Under 13 Wycombe – TREBLE WINNERS: Wycombe and South Bucks League Division 1 Champions; Middlesex County Cup Winners; Wycombe and South Bucks League Cup Winners
  • Girls U16s – BGFL Cup Runners Up, BGFL Futsal Winners
  • Girls U14s – BGFL Cup Runners Up
  • Girls U13 Blues – CGL Cup Runners Up
  • Girls U13 Clarets BGFL League Champions, BGFL Cup Winners, BGFL Futsal Runners Up
  • Girls U11 Blues – CGL League Champions
  • Girls U10s – CGL Cup Winners

2013-2014

  • Under 17 Harrow League Division 1 Runners Up
  • Under 14B Harrow League Division 2 Runners Up
  • Under 13A Harrow League Cup Winners
  • Under 12A Harrow League Premier League Winners
  • Under 11A Harrow League Premier League Winners
  • Under 10 Girls CGL Futsal Cup Winners
  • Under 9 Girls CGL Futsal Cup Runners Up
  • Under 9 Girls CGL Futsal Cup Runners Up
  • U16 Girls BGFL Premier League Winners
  • U15 Girls BGFL Cup Runners Up
  • U14 Girls CGL Division Two, Phase One Joint Winners
  • U13 Girls BGFL Southern Division, Phase One Runners Up
  • U12 Blues CGL Division 1, Phase Two Runners Up
  • U12 Clarets BGFL Premier League Runners Up

2012-2013

  • Under 15 Girls Bucks League Cup Winners
  • Under 15 Girls Bucks League Division 1 Phase 2 Winners
  • Under 15 Girls Bucks League South Division Phase 1 Winners
  • Under 13A Harrow League Trophy Winners
  • Under 12 Girls Bucks League Runners up
  • Under 12A Premier Runners-up
  • Under 12B Division 1 Winners
  • Under 12B Harrow Football League Sportmanship Winners
  • U11 Girls Blues Capital Girls League Phase 1 Winners
  • U11 Girls Blues Capital Girls league Cup Winners
  • U11 Girls Blues Bucks League 1 Winners
  • Under 11B Premier League Winners
  • Under 11B Middlesex Cup Runners-up
  • Under 11A Premier League Runners-up
  • Under 11A Harrow  League Cup Winners
  • Under 10 Girls Bucks League Cup Winners

2011-2012

  • Under 12A Middlesex Cup Winners
  • Under 11A Harrow League Cup Winners
  • Under 12 Girls Capital Girls League Phase 2 Joint Winners (Phase 1 Runners Up)
  • Under 11 Girls Buckinghamshire Cup Winners
  • Under 15 Girls Surrey County Girls League Division 1 Winners
  • Under 16 Girls Middlesex Cup Runners Up
  • Under 13 Girls Bucks League South Division Runners Up
  • Under 11 Girls Bucks League South Division Runners Up

2010-2011

  • Harrow Youth Football League Sportsmanship Award (U14A)
  • Under 16A League Challenge Trophy Winners
  • Under 15 Girls Bucks League South Division Winners
  • Under 15 Girls Buckinghamshire Cup Runners Up
  • Under 13 Girls Bucks League South Division Winners
  • Under 13 Girls Buckinghamshire Cup Runners Up
  • Under 12B Division 3 Winners
  • Under 11C Division 5 Winners

2009-2010

  • Middlesex FA Charter Standard Club Of The Year
  • Middlesex FA Charter Standard Volunteer Of The Year (Tony Doherty)
  • Under 14 Division 2 Winners
  • Under 12 Girls Buckinghamshire Cup Winners
  • Under 11 Division 4 Winners
  • Seniors League Cup Runners Up
  • Under 16 Division 4 Runners Up
  • Under 15 Division 3 Runners Up
  • Under 14 Girls Buckinghamshire Cup Runners Up
  • Under 13 Division 4 Runners Up
  • Under 12 Girls Buckinghamshire South Division 1 Runners Up

2008-2009

  • Under 11 Girls Hertfordshire League Cup Winners
  • Seniors Middlesex Junior Cup Winners
  • Under 14 Division One Champions
  • Under 12 Girls Buckinghamshire South Division Runners Up
  • Under 14 Girls Buckinghamshire South Division Runners Up

2007-2008

  • Harrow Youth Football League Sportsmanship Award (2nd year running)
  • Under 18 Premier Division Champions
  • Under 13 Division Four Runners Up

2006-2007

  • Harrow Youth Football League Sportsmanship Award
  • Under 17 Division
  • Under 12 Division One Champions
  • Under 17/18 League Cup Runners Up

2005–2006

  • Under 16 Division Three Champions
  • Under 11 Division Two Champions
  • Under 11 League Cup Runners Up

2004-2005

  • Harrow Youth Football League Club of the Year
  • Under 18 Premier Division Runners Up
  • Under 15 Division One Champions
  • Under 13 Division Three Champions

2003–2004

  • Harrow Youth Football League Sportsmanship Award
  • Under 18 Division One Runners Up
  • Under 16 Division Two Champions
  • Under 18 League Cup Runners Up

2002-2003

  • Under 17 Division One Runners Up
  • Under 16 Division Two Champions
  • Under 11 Premier Division Runners Up
  • Under 13 League Cup Runners Up
  • Under 11 League Cup Winners

2000-2001

  • Under 11 Premier Division Runners Up

1999-2000

  • Under 11 Division One Runners Up

1998-1999

  • Under 11 Premier Division Runners Up

1997-1998

  • Under 10 Premier Division Runners Up
  • Under 10 Division Three Champions
  • Under 10 League Cup Runners Up

1996-97

  • Under 14 Middlesex County Cup Winners

1991-92

  • Under 16 Middlesex County Cup Winners

1988-89

  • Under 16 Middlesex County Cup Winners

1982-83

  • Under 11 Middlesex County Cup Winners

1981-82

  • Under 10 Middlesex County Cup Joint Winners with Lee Valley Youth.

1980-81

  • Under 16 Middlesex County Cup Winners

1978-79

  • Under 12 Middlesex County Cup Winners

1976-77

  • Under 12 Middlesex County Cup Winners

1973-1974

  • Under 12 Division One Champions

Site by Maximize Internet | Maximize Internet

Ruislip Rangers is a Charity. Registered Charity Number - 1169522